NSERC Graduate Scholarships and Fellowships - Alberta | |||||
Program | Name | Current university |
Department | Proposed location of tenure (?=not yet decided) |
Discipline |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PGSD2 | Felix, Lindsey | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | Ecotoxicology |
PGSD2 | Melenka, Garrett | Alberta | Mechanical Engineering | Alberta | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING |
PGSD3 | Benoit, James | Alberta | Psychiatry | Alberta | Behavioural neuroscience |
PGSD3 | Campbell, Michelle | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | Taxonomy, systematics and phylogenetics |
PGSD3 | Firby, Curtis | Alberta | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Alberta | Photonic devices and networks |
PGSD3 | Havixbeck, Jeffrey | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | Immunology |
PGSD3 | Kinsella, Rachel | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | MICROBIOLOGY |
PGSD3 | Loewen, Charlie | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | Aquatic ecology and limnology |
PGSD3 | Miles, David | Alberta | Physics | Alberta | SPACE SCIENCE |
PGSD3 | Schofield, Jonathon | Alberta | Mechanical Engineering | Alberta | BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING |
PGSD3 | Selland, Lyndsay Grace | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | GENETICS |
PGSD3 | Teichman, Kristine | Alberta | Biological Sciences | ? | Animal ecology |
PGSD3 | Weber, Brent | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | MICROBIOLOGY |
CGSD2 | Doolin, Callum | Alberta | Physics | Alberta | CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS |
CGSD2 | Wood, Tania | Alberta | Physics | Alberta | PHYSICS |
CGSD2 | Zargarzadeh, Leila | Alberta | Chemical and Materials Engineering | Alberta | CHEMICAL ENGINEERING |
CGSD3 | Al-Dabbagh, Ahmad | Alberta | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Alberta | Control systems |
CGSD3 | Bschaden, Ben | Alberta | Mechanical Engineering | ? | MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY |
CGSD3 | Cortes, Cristian | Alberta | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Alberta | Photonic devices and networks |
CGSD3 | Elke, Sarah | Alberta | Psychology | Alberta | Cognitive science -- development |
CGSD3 | Gaudreau, Philippe | Alberta | Mathematical and Statistical Sciences | Alberta | APPLIED MATHEMATICS |
CGSD3 | Isaac-Renton, Miriam | Alberta | Renewable Resources | Alberta | PLANT AND TREE BIOLOGY |
CGSD3 | Ma, Alex | Alberta | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Alberta | Electronic circuits and devices |
CGSD3 | Maeda, Nathanial | Alberta | Mechanical Engineering | Alberta | CHEMICAL ENGINEERING |
CGSD3 | Miller, Valerie | Alberta | Renewable Resources | Alberta | SOIL SCIENCE |
CGSD3 | Norton, Kacie | Alberta | Biological Sciences | Alberta | GENETICS |
CGSD3 | Rajput, Sunil | Alberta | Chemistry | Alberta | ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY |
CGSD3 | Stephen, Matthew | Alberta | Mathematical and Statistical Sciences | Alberta | PURE MATHEMATICS |
Baron, Corey | Alberta | Biomedical Engineering | ? | BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING | |
Chen, Zhijiang | Alberta | Electrical and Computer Engineering | ? | PHYSICS | |
Dasog, Mita | Alberta | Chemistry | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | |
Rieger, Aja | Alberta | Biological Sciences | University of California - Berkeley | Immunology | |
Shardt, Orest | Alberta | Chemical and Materials Engineering | Princeton University | FLUID MECHANICS | |
Tucker, Ryan | Alberta | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Lund University | CONDENSED MATTER PHYSICS |