Review Committees
Genes, Cells and Molecules
Committee number: 1501 Program: Discovery Grants Competition year: 2024
Role | Name | Organization | End date |
---|---|---|---|
Group Chair | Imogen Coe | Toronto Metropolitan University | 2024 |
Co-Chairs | Costin Antonescu | Toronto Metropolitan University | 2024 |
Gertraud Burger | Université de Montréal | 2024 | |
Stephanie DeWitte-Orr | Wilfrid Laurier University | 2024 | |
Phillip Karpowicz | University of Windsor | 2024 | |
Leigh Anne Swayne | University of Victoria | 2025 | |
Members | Hany Anany | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | 2025 |
Tavis Anderson | U.S. Department of Agriculture | 2025 | |
Fawzi Aoudjit | Université Laval | 2025 | |
Mohan Babu | University of Regina | 2024 | |
Logan Banadyga | Public Health Agency of Canada | 2026 | |
Florian Bentzinger | Université de Sherbrooke | 2026 | |
Mary Berbee | The University of British Columbia | 2026 | |
François Boudreau | Université de Sherbrooke | 2024 | |
Keith Brunt | Dalhousie University | 2024 | |
Katherine Buckley | Auburn University | 2025 | |
Michael Charette | Brandon University | 2024 | |
Sherri Christian | Memorial University of Newfoundland | 2025 | |
Fraser Clark | Dalhousie University | 2024 | |
Will Costain | National Research Council Canada | 2026 | |
Sebastien Crepin | National Research Council Canada | 2025 | |
Gregory De Crescenzo | Polytechnique Montréal | 2024 | |
Nicolas Doucet | Institut national de la recherche scientifique | 2025 | |
Peter Facchini | University of Calgary | 2024 | |
Richard Fahlman | University of Alberta | 2024 | |
Turlough Finan | McMaster University | 2024 | |
Bourlaye Fofana | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | 2025 | |
Louis-Charles Fortier | Université de Sherbrooke | 2024 | |
Cécile Fradin | McMaster University | 2024 | |
Tamara Franz-Odendaal | Mount Saint Vincent University | 2025 | |
Sabine Gilch | University of Calgary | 2025 | |
Alex Gregorieff | McGill University | 2025 | |
Patrick Hanington | University of Alberta | 2024 | |
Caren Helbing | University of Victoria | 2025 | |
Adam Hendricks | McGill University | 2024 | |
Kirk Hillier | Acadia University | 2025 | |
Maritza Jaramillo | Institut national de la recherche scientifique | 2025 | |
Michael Johnston | Health Canada | 2025 | |
Barbara Karten | Dalhousie University | 2025 | |
Mireille Khacho | University of Ottawa | 2025 | |
Harley Kurata | University of Alberta | 2025 | |
Diane Lagace | University of Ottawa | 2025 | |
Patricia Lakin-Thomas | York University | 2024 | |
Christian Lesterlin | Université Lyon I | 2026 | |
Romain Levayer | Institut Pasteur | 2026 | |
Karen Liu | King’s College London | 2026 | |
Susan Logue | University of Manitoba | 2024 | |
Lesley MacNeil | McMaster University | 2025 | |
Adriana Mantegazza | Thomas Jefferson University | 2026 | |
Sanela Martic | Trent University | 2025 | |
Luc Martin | Université de Moncton | 2024 | |
Lili Mats | Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | 2025 | |
Valérie Mongrain | Université de Montréal | 2026 | |
Véronique Moulin | Université Laval | 2024 | |
Catherine Mounier | Université du Québec à Montréal | 2025 | |
David Mutch | University of Guelph | 2025 | |
James Olds | George Mason University | 2026 | |
Bhaja Padhi | Health Canada | 2026 | |
Lourdes Peña Castillo | Memorial University of Newfoundland | 2026 | |
Roxane Pouliot | Université Laval | 2026 | |
Marc Roussel | University of Lethbridge | 2024 | |
Tabrez Siddiqui | University of Manitoba | 2026 | |
Jeffrey Stuart | Brock University | 2025 | |
Shuzo Sugita | University of Toronto | 2026 | |
Hongyu Sun | Carleton University | 2024 | |
Matthew Vickaryous | University of Guelph | 2025 | |
Wayne Vogl | The University of British Columbia | 2026 | |
David Walsh | Concordia University | 2025 | |
Sarah Wootton | University of Guelph | 2024 | |
Jiuyong Xie | University of Manitoba | 2024 | |
Program Officers | Melanie Pabstel | Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada | |
Maria Uribe | |||
John Cull |