Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

Common menu bar links

1507 – Computer Science

Role Name Organization End date
Group Chair Nadjia Kara École de technologie supérieure 2025
Co-Chairs Renata Dividino Brock University 2023
  Frédéric Dupuis Université de Montréal 2023
  Marta Kersten-Oertel Concordia University 2023
  Jean-François Lalonde Université Laval 2023
  Cheng Li Memorial University of Newfoundland 2023
  Patrick Morin Carleton University 2023
  Sébastien Mosser McMaster University 2023
  Gautam Srivastava Brandon University 2023
Members Aijun An York University 2023
  David Bremner University of New Brunswick 2025
  Kathleen Cameron Wilfrid Laurier University 2024
  Irene Cheng University of Alberta 2023
  Pascal Fallavollita University of Ottawa 2025
  Sébastien Gaboury Université du Québec à Chicoutimi 2025
  Malcolm Heywood Dalhousie University 2024
  Frank Hsu Fordham University at Bronx 2023
  Patrick Hung University of Ontario Institute of Technology 2024
  Jason Jaskolka Carleton University 2025
  Ferhat Khendek Concordia University 2025
  Foutse Khomh École Polytechnique de Montréal 2025
  Yifeng Li Brock University 2024
  David Lie University of Toronto 2024
  Man Lin St. Francis Xavier University 2024
  Yves Lucet The University of British Columbia 2025
  Martin Maier INRS 2025
  Marie-Jean Meurs Université du Québec à Montréal 2024
  Rokia Missaoui Université du Québec en Outaouais 2025
  Naouel Moha École de technologie supérieure 2023
  Tamara Munzner The University of British Columbia 2023
  Miguel Nacenta University of Victoria 2023
  Una-May O’Reilly Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2024
  Artur Scherer 1QB Information Technologies, Inc. 2024
  Stacey Scott University of Guelph 2025
  Kaleem Siddiqi McGill University 2023
  Wolfgang Stuerzlinger Simon Fraser University 2025
  Ladan Tahvildari University of Waterloo 2025
  Daniel Varro McGill University 2025
  Ke Wang Simon Fraser University 2024
  Mea Wang University of Calgary 2025
  Xianbin Wang The University of Western Ontario 2024
  Isaac Woungang Toronto Metropolitan University 2025
  Fangxiang Wu University of Saskatchewan 2024
  Boting Yang University of Regina 2024
  Neil Yorke-Smith Delft University of Technology 2025
  Muhammad Younas Oxford Brookes University 2025
  Yang Zhang University of Manitoba 2025
  Sandra Zilles University of Regina 2025
  Mohammad Zulkernine Queen’s University 2025
Program Officer Jean-Marc David Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada